Edmonton Census 2014


Page Title
Total Population
Total Population
Location
ABBOTTSFIELD14301430
ALBANY51751753.63223,-113.55297
ALBERTA AVENUE5140514053.56826,-113.48594
ALBERTA PARK INDUSTRIAL0053.56652,-113.59815
ALDERGROVE4488448853.5184,-113.64148
ALLARD1172117253.40225,-113.52461
ALLENDALE2075207553.5024,-113.5048
AMBLESIDE2829282953.43295,-113.59106
ANTHONY HENDAY0053.54053,-113.65979
ANTHONY HENDAY BIG LAKE0053.59286,-113.6379
ANTHONY HENDAY CASTLEDOWNS0053.64349,-113.51805
ANTHONY HENDAY CLAREVIEW0053.61703,-113.36269
ANTHONY HENDAY ENERGY PARK0053.63979,-113.42072
ANTHONY HENDAY HORSE HILL0053.63176,-113.38339
ANTHONY HENDAY LAKE DISTRICT0053.64519,-113.46184
ANTHONY HENDAY MISTATIM0053.60592,-113.6237
ANTHONY HENDAY RAMPART0053.6291,-113.57982
ANTHONY HENDAY SOUTH0053.43556,-113.5299
ANTHONY HENDAY SOUTH WEST0053.47803,-113.64181
ANTHONY HENDAY TERWILLEGAR0053.44406,-113.60128
ARGYLL68468453.50297,-113.46146
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL12012053.56707,-113.62183
ASPEN GARDENS1317131753.47847,-113.54627
ATHLONE2678267853.58886,-113.55399
AVONMORE1683168353.51047,-113.46121
BALWIN3233323353.58698,-113.4516
BANNERMAN2599259953.60367,-113.37677
BARANOW90490453.60799,-113.53771
BATURYN4373437353.63169,-113.50764
BEACON HEIGHTS2569256953.57385,-113.40552
BEARSPAW1642164253.44433,-113.50706
BEAUMARIS3568356853.61996,-113.50722
BELGRAVIA1842184253.51136,-113.53432
BELLE RIVE3465346553.62105,-113.47653
BELLEVUE70570553.56664,-113.4466
BELMEAD3891389153.52582,-113.64054
BELMONT4512451253.59114,-113.39396
BELVEDERE4360436053.59355,-113.43253
BERGMAN1378137853.57793,-113.40605
BEVERLY HEIGHTS2746274653.56508,-113.40646
BISSET2998299853.45828,-113.40357
BLACKBURNE1266126653.42923,-113.50334
BLACKMUD CREEK2280228053.41785,-113.50966
BLACKMUD CREEK RAVINE0053.44647,-113.52359
BLUE QUILL3555355553.45877,-113.53123
BLUE QUILL ESTATES1153115353.45708,-113.54201
BONAVENTURE INDUSTRIAL0053.5871,-113.57419
BONNIE DOON3742374253.52469,-113.47073
BOYLE STREET3919391953.54956,-113.48006
BRANDER GARDENS1977197753.49656,-113.57924
BRECKENRIDGE GREENS1654165453.51706,-113.68185
BRINTNELL4818481853.62204,-113.40673
BRITANNIA YOUNGSTOWN2763276353.54495,-113.60118
BROOKSIDE1396139653.49159,-113.56351
BROWN INDUSTRIAL0053.58338,-113.57354
BULYEA HEIGHTS2935293553.47206,-113.56675
CAERNARVON3188318853.61183,-113.52764
CALDER3100310053.58767,-113.53032
CALGARY TRAIL NORTH0053.4911,-113.49202
CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH0053.46438,-113.49392
CALLAGHAN1859185953.40947,-113.52274
CALLINGWOOD NORTH2022202253.50587,-113.62413
CALLINGWOOD SOUTH4075407553.50143,-113.62233
CAMERON HEIGHTS1336133653.47252,-113.63139
CANON RIDGE1766176653.581,-113.37868
CANORA2186218653.54648,-113.58464
CANOSSA2623262353.63653,-113.52168
CAPILANO1804180453.55612,-113.42386
CARLETON SQUARE INDUSTRIAL0053.57194,-113.6093
CARLISLE3251325153.60481,-113.52724
CARLTON3318331853.62113,-113.55908
CARTER CREST1385138553.46289,-113.57803
CASHMAN0053.41948,-113.50332
CASSELMAN3298329853.61066,-113.42509
CENTRAL MCDOUGALL3736373653.55218,-113.50124
CHAMBERY1815181553.64057,-113.50711
CHAPPELLE AREA1455145553.40126,-113.5875
CHARLESWORTH3342334253.42934,-113.42304
CLAREVIEW TOWN CENTRE2706270653.60041,-113.40901
CLOVER BAR AREA0053.58276,-113.32761
CLOVERDALE74574553.53739,-113.46872
CORONET ADDITION INDUSTRIAL0053.49863,-113.45936
CORONET INDUSTRIAL0053.49581,-113.48721
CPR IRVINE0053.50986,-113.49032
CRAWFORD PLAINS4034403453.44191,-113.40794
CRESTWOOD1780178053.53438,-113.56689
CROMDALE1834183453.55912,-113.46334
CRYSTALLINA NERA EAST0053.64457,-113.4455
CUMBERLAND5374537453.60998,-113.55096
CY BECKER0053.63512,-113.4097
DALY GROVE3263326353.44904,-113.40249
DAVIES INDUSTRIAL EAST0053.50417,-113.42902
DAVIES INDUSTRIAL WEST0053.49561,-113.45546
DECHENE1547154753.49025,-113.63795
DELTON1057105753.5784,-113.48254
DELWOOD2896289653.59476,-113.45473
DESROCHERS AREA0053.39837,-113.55316
DOMINION INDUSTRIAL0053.57605,-113.57032
DONSDALE1145114553.48588,-113.63054
DOVERCOURT1740174053.57434,-113.55845
DOWNTOWN8987898753.53815,-113.50319
DUGGAN3920392053.47241,-113.50686
DUNLUCE4898489853.62049,-113.52509
EASTGATE BUSINESS PARK0053.53413,-113.40319
EASTWOOD2792279253.57475,-113.46785
EAUX CLAIRES2595259553.62096,-113.48446
EBBERS0053.61322,-113.39752
EDGEMONT10510553.46075,-113.67656
EDMISTON INDUSTRIAL0053.56742,-113.63216
EDMONTON MUNICIPAL AIRPORT0053.57475,-113.51648
EDMONTON NORTHLANDS0053.56738,-113.45768
EDMONTON RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT PARK0053.4471,-113.47473
EKOTA2528252853.448,-113.44583
ELLERSLIE5067506753.42863,-113.45924
ELLERSLIE INDUSTRIAL0053.41744,-113.48082
ELMWOOD2261226153.51689,-113.60539
ELMWOOD PARK73773753.57917,-113.45978
ELSINORE2012201253.64047,-113.50344
EMPIRE PARK3399339953.48568,-113.50308
ERMINESKIN3428342853.4588,-113.5021
EVANSDALE4819481953.60984,-113.47975
EVERGREEN98598553.63293,-113.35215
FALCONER HEIGHTS1645164553.46593,-113.59129
FOREST HEIGHTS2797279753.54764,-113.44605
FRASER2854285453.6118,-113.36361
FULTON PLACE1438143853.54681,-113.42816
GAGNON ESTATE INDUSTRIAL0053.58165,-113.58373
GAINER INDUSTRIAL26526553.51552,-113.43078
GARIEPY1735173553.49291,-113.62168
GARNEAU6699669953.52293,-113.51387
GARSIDE INDUSTRIAL0053.56629,-113.5845
GIRARD INDUSTRIAL0053.51118,-113.43722
GLASTONBURY5464546453.50301,-113.66872
GLENGARRY2321232153.59435,-113.47826
GLENORA2653265353.54341,-113.55113
GLENRIDDING AREA23323353.41202,-113.59656
GLENWOOD3692369253.53757,-113.6013
GOLD BAR1735173553.55139,-113.41013
GOODRIDGE CORNERS0053.64342,-113.55093
GORMAN0053.62276,-113.37632
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS83783753.50175,-113.54803
GRANVILLE79479453.50305,-113.68088
GREENFIELD2970297053.4716,-113.52837
GREENVIEW2640264053.47745,-113.42726
GRIESBACH2191219153.60622,-113.50292
GROVENOR1678167853.54334,-113.57074
HADDOW3906390653.45329,-113.59746
HAGMANN ESTATE INDUSTRIAL0053.58245,-113.53503
HAIRSINE2176217653.60408,-113.39081
HAWIN PARK ESTATE INDUSTRIAL0053.57382,-113.59742
HAWKS RIDGE515153.59248,-113.70117
HAYS RIDGE AREA0053.41188,-113.59425
HAZELDEAN2520252053.505,-113.47353
HENDERSON ESTATES1657165753.46621,-113.59893
HERITAGE VALLEY AREA0053.41561,-113.54538
HERITAGE VALLEY TOWN CENTRE AREA0053.40939,-113.53768
HIGH PARK89189153.55414,-113.58349
HIGH PARK INDUSTRIAL0053.5611,-113.58352
HIGHLANDS2211221153.56657,-113.43184
HILLVIEW3070307053.47068,-113.4278
HODGSON2246224653.45818,-113.55566
HOLLICK-KENYON4638463853.62287,-113.42589
HOLYROOD2775277553.53225,-113.45059
HOMESTEADER3180318053.5877,-113.40574
HUDSON1332133253.60458,-113.55143
HUFF BREMNER ESTATE INDUSTRIAL0053.56447,-113.57189
IDYLWYLDE1084108453.52171,-113.44831
INDUSTRIAL HEIGHTS0053.58036,-113.43595
INGLEWOOD3762376253.56439,-113.54258
JACKSON HEIGHTS3612361253.48082,-113.4097
JAMIESON PLACE3679367953.48894,-113.64756
JASPER PARK1360136053.52359,-113.58431
KAMEYOSEK2165216553.46197,-113.44409
KEHEEWIN2237223753.44791,-113.50712
KENILWORTH2024202453.52123,-113.43474
KENNEDALE INDUSTRIAL0053.59145,-113.42168
KENSINGTON2729272953.59521,-113.52826
KERNOHAN2577257753.59407,-113.37849
KESWICK AREA0053.41851,-113.64492
KILDARE2439243953.60421,-113.4547
KILKENNY4640464053.60814,-113.4537
KILLARNEY3208320853.5884,-113.47959
KING EDWARD PARK3327332753.51444,-113.46055
KINISKI GARDENS5936593653.47274,-113.40472
KINOKAMAU PLAINS AREA929253.58909,-113.62583
KIRKNESS3468346853.61109,-113.38851
KLARVATTEN4798479853.64254,-113.47196
LA PERLE4510451053.53258,-113.64052
LAGO LINDO3576357653.63672,-113.48338
LAMBTON INDUSTRIAL21721753.52257,-113.4125
LANSDOWNE78078053.48709,-113.54983
LARKSPUR4429442953.47926,-113.38326
LAUDERDALE2005200553.58885,-113.50326
LAUREL3543354353.43928,-113.38953
LAURIER HEIGHTS2168216853.51421,-113.56078
LEE RIDGE2678267853.47079,-113.44571
LEGER2252225253.45766,-113.57661
LENDRUM PLACE1404140453.49367,-113.52289
LEWIS FARMS INDUSTRIAL424253.53318,-113.67312
LORELEI3516351653.62366,-113.50514